Eliza Lucas Pinckney: Colonial Plantation Manager And Mother Of American Patriots, 1722-1793

ISBN: 1476665869, 9781476665863
Author/Editor(s): Margaret F. Pickett
Publisher: McFarland Company Inc Publishers ( Jefferson North Carolina )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016026568
Number of pages: 218
Categories:
Pinckney, Eliza Lucas, > 1723-1793
Pinckney, Charles, > -1758
South Carolina > History > Colonial Period, Ca. 1600-1775
South Carolina > Politics And Government > 1775-1783

Christians And Others In The Umayyad State

ISBN: 1614910316, 9781614910312
Author/Editor(s): Antoine Borrut; Fred McGraw Donner (1945-); Touraj Daryaee; Muriel Debie; Sidney Harrison Griffith; Wadad Qadi; Milka Levy-Rubin (1955-); Suzanne Pinckney Stetkevych; Donald Whitcomb; Luke B. Yarbrough
Publisher: Oriental Institute Of The University Of Chicago ( Chicago Illinois )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Series: Late Antique And Medieval Islamic Near East ( Volume 1 )
Number of pages: 213
Categories:
Islam > Relations > Christianity
Christianity And Other Religions > Islam
Christians > Islamic Empire > History > To 1500
Islamic Empire > History > 661-750
Islamic Empire > Ethnic Relations > Religious Aspects

Writing West Virginia: Place, People, And Poverty In Contemporary Literature From The Mountain State

ISBN: 162190184X, 9781621901846
Author/Editor(s): Boyd C. Creasman
Publisher: The University Of Tennessee Press ( Knoxville )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2014047477
Number of pages: 183
Categories:
American Literature > West Virginia > History And Criticism
American Literature > Women Authors > History And Criticism
Women And Literature > West Virginia
Social Role In Literature
Working Class In Literature
Social Values In Literature
Appalachian Region > In Literature
West Virginia > In Literature
American Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00807113
American Literature > Women Authors > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00807271
Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00999953
Social Role In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01122864
Social Values In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01123442
Women And Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01177093
Working Class In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01180556
Appalachian Region > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01240092
West Virginia > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205316

Hidden History Of Tennessee Politics

ISBN: 1626198438, 9781626198432
Author/Editor(s): James B. Jones (1947-)
Publisher: The History Press ( Charleston SC )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
Number of pages: 140
Categories:
Tennessee > Politics And Government
Political Rights > Tennessee > History
Politicians > Tennessee > History
Statesmen > Tennessee > History
Political Rights > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01069715
Politicians > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01069915
Politics And Government > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01919741
Statesmen > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01131990
Tennessee > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205353

Blackballed: The Black Vote And US Democracy

ISBN: 159017769X, 9781590177693
Author/Editor(s): Darryl Pinckney (1953-)
Publisher: New York Review Books ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
LCCN: 2014019161
Number of pages: 99
Categories:
Pinckney, Darryl, > 1953- > Childhood And Youth
African Americans > Suffrage > History
Voting > United States > History
Political Participation > United States > History
Elections > United States > History
African Americans > Politics And Government
African Americans > Civil Rights > History
Democracy > United States > History
United States > Politics And Government
United States > Race Relations > Political Aspects
POLITICAL SCIENCE / Political Process / Elections > Bisacsh
POLITICAL SCIENCE / Political Freedom & Security / Civil Rights > Bisacsh
POLITICAL SCIENCE / Essays > Bisacsh

After Lincoln: How The North Won The Civil War And Lost The Peace

ISBN: 1451617321, 9781451617320
Author/Editor(s): A. J. Langguth (1933-2014)
Publisher: Simon Schuster ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
LCCN: 2013051340
Number of pages: 444
Categories:
Reconstruction (U.S. History, 1865-1877)
United States > Politics And Government > 1865-1877
Political Science > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01069781
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Products Comparison Manual For Trademark Users

ISBN: 1617463299, 9781617463297
Author/Editor(s): Francis M. Pinckney; David R. Higgins (1976-); United States
Publisher: Bloomberg BNA ( Arlington VA )
Published/Copyright Year: 2013
Language: English
LCCN: 2013033606
Number of pages: 1989
Categories:
Trademarks > Law And Legislation > United States > Cases > Indexes
United States Patents Quarterly > Indexes
Trademarks > Law And Legislation > United States > Digests
Trademarks > United States
Manufactures > United States

Palmetto Profiles: The South Carolina Encyclopedia Guide To The South Carolina Hall Of Fame

ISBN: 1611172845, 9781611172843
Author/Editor(s): W. Eric Emerson (1966-); South Carolina Hall of Fame
Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press ( Columbia S C )
Published/Copyright Year: 2013
Language: English
LCCN: 2013015102
Series: The South Carolina Encyclopedia Guides Series
Number of pages: 188
Categories:
South Carolina > Biography
South Carolina Hall Of Fame > Biography