Critical Terms In Caribbean And Latin American Thought: Historical And Institutional Trajectories

ISBN: 1137554290, 9781137554291
Author/Editor(s): Yolanda Martinez-San Miguel; Ben Sifuentes-Jauregui; Marisa Belausteguigoitia
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015019827
Series: New Directions In Latino American Cultures
Number of pages: 299
Categories:
Latin American Literature > History And Criticism
Caribbean Literature > History And Criticism
Literature And History > Latin America
Literature And History > Caribbean Area
Literature And Society > Latin America
Literature And Society > Caribbean Area
FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Spanish > Bisacsh
LITERARY CRITICISM / Caribbean & Latin American > Bisacsh
LITERARY CRITICISM / Reference > Bisacsh
SOCIAL SCIENCE / Media Studies > Bisacsh
Caribbean Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00847469
Latin American Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00993031
Literature And History > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01000077
Literature And Society > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01000096
Caribbean Area > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01244080
Latin America > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01245945

La Generacion Del 14: Espana Ante Su Modernidad Inacabada

ISBN: 8416032734, 9788416032730
Author/Editor(s): Elvira Alonso; Hugo Aznar; Manuel Menendez Alzamora
Publisher: Plaza Y Valde S ( Madrid )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Spanish
Number of pages: 271
Categories:
Spain > Intellectual Life > 20th Century
Ortega Y Gasset, Jose, > 1883-1955 > Contemporaries
Ortega Y Gasset, Jose, > 1883-1955 > Influence
Ortega Y Gasset, Jose, > 1883-1955 > Criticism And Interpretation
Azana, Manuel, > 1880-1940 > Criticism And Interpretation

Del Divisionismo Al Futurismo: El Arte Italiano Hacia La Modernidad

ISBN: 8498445817, 9788498445817
Author/Editor(s): Monica Fuentes Santos; Fundacion Mapfre
Publisher: Fundacio N MAPFRE ( Madrid )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Spanish
Number of pages: 269
Categories:
Painting, Italian > 20th Century > Exhibitions
Painting, Italian > 21st Century > Exhibitions
Light In Art > Exhibitions

Aire De Otros Planetas: Arte Y Estetica En La Modernidad

ISBN: 8490441987, 9788490441985
Author/Editor(s): Pedro Rojas Parada
Publisher: Ediciones De La Universidad De Castilla La Mancha ( Cuenca )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Spanish
Series: Coleccion Monografias ( Volume no 67 )
Coleccion Monografias (Universidad De Castilla-La Mancha) ( Volume 67 )
Number of pages: 141
Categories:
Aesthetics

Arquitectura Moderna En Bogota

ISBN: 9587251768, 9789587251760
Author/Editor(s): Helio Pinon (1942-)
Publisher: Universidad De Bogota Jorge Tadeo Lozano Facultad De Artes Y Disen O ( Bogota )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Spanish
Number of pages: 217
Categories:
Architecture > Colombia > Bogota > History
Modern Movement (Architecture) > Colombia > Bogota
Bogota (Colombia) > Buildings, Structures, Etc
Architecture > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00813346
Buildings > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00840962
Modern Movement (Architecture) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01024437
Colombia > Bogota > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204897

La Ciudad Moderna Textos Sobre Arquitectura Peruana: Estrategias Proyectuales Para Edificios Publicos En Altura

ISBN: 6123170724, 9786123170721
Author/Editor(s): Reynaldo Ledgard
Publisher: Fondo Editorial PUCP ( Lima )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: Spanish
Number of pages: 288
Categories:
Architecture, Modern > History > 20th Century
Peru > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078627230
Architecture, Modern > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00813842

Letras Y Bytes: Escrituras Y Nuevas Tecnologias

ISBN: 3944244354, 9783944244358
Author/Editor(s): Francisca Noguerol Jimenez; Ma. Angeles Perez Lopez; Vega Sanchez Aparicio
Publisher: Edition Reichenberger ( Kassel )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: Spanish
Series: Problemata Literaria ( Volume 77 )
Number of pages: 244
Categories:
Spanish American Literature > 20th Century > History And Criticism
Spanish Literature > 20th Century > History And Criticism
Literature And Technology

Enrique De La Mora Y Palomar: Ideas, Procesos, Obras

ISBN: 6077784893, 9786077784890
Author/Editor(s): Enrique de la Mora y Palomar (1907-); Lourdes Cruz Gonzalez Franco
Publisher: Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes Y Literatura ( Me Xico D F )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: Spanish
Series: Arquitectos Mexicanos De La Modernidad ( Volume 02 )
Number of pages: 183
Categories:
Mora Y Palomar, Enrique De La, > 1907- > Criticism And Interpretation
Architecture, Modern > History > 20th Century
Architecture > Mexico > History > 20th Century