The Forgotten Chaucer Scholarship Of Mary Eliza Haweis (1848-98)

ISBN: 1472451716, 9781472451712
Author/Editor(s): Mary Flowers Braswell (1943-)
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
LCCN: 2015045583
Number of pages: 113
Categories:
Haweis, Mary Eliza, > 1848-1898
Literary Historians > England > Biography
Medievalists > England > Biography
Critics > England > Biography
Women Scholars > England > Biography
Scholars > England > Biography
Women Educators > England > Biography
Educators > England > Biography
Haweis, Mary Eliza, > 1848-1898 > Knowledge > Literature
Chaucer, Geoffrey, > -1400 > Influence
Chaucer, Geoffrey, > -1400 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01812213
Haweis, Mary Eliza, > 1848-1898 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00011988
Critics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00883769
Educators > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00903702
Influence (Literary, Artistic, Etc.) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00972484
Literary Historians > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00999929
Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00999953
Medievalists > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01015395
Scholars > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01106878
Women Educators > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01177603
Women Scholars > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01178489
England > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01219920

Africa's Media Image In The 21st Century: From The "Heart Of Darkness" To "Africa Rising"

ISBN: 1138962325, 9781138962323
Author/Editor(s): Melanie Bunce (1983-); Suzanne Franks; Chris Paterson (1963-)
Publisher: Routledge ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
LCCN: 2015048198
Series: Communication And Society
Communication And Society (Routledge (Firm))
Number of pages: 239
Categories:
Africa > In Mass Media
Africa > Press Coverage > History > 21st Century
Journalism > Technological Innovations
Journalism > Technological Innovations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00984105
Mass Media > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01011219
Press Coverage > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01198921
Africa > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01239509

Eliza Lucas Pinckney: Colonial Plantation Manager And Mother Of American Patriots, 1722-1793

ISBN: 1476665869, 9781476665863
Author/Editor(s): Margaret F. Pickett
Publisher: McFarland Company Inc Publishers ( Jefferson North Carolina )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016026568
Number of pages: 218
Categories:
Pinckney, Eliza Lucas, > 1723-1793
Pinckney, Charles, > -1758
South Carolina > History > Colonial Period, Ca. 1600-1775
South Carolina > Politics And Government > 1775-1783

Badani, Roux-Dorlut Architectes: La Conquete Du Milieu

ISBN: 2910385965, 9782910385965
Author/Editor(s): Gwenael Delhumeau; Aurelien Lemonier; Eliza Culea; Badani et Roux-Dorlut architectes
Publisher: E Ditions HYX ( Orle Ans )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: French
Number of pages: 175
Categories:
Badani, Daniel, > 1914- > Criticism And Interpretation
Roux-Dorlut, Pierre, > 1919- > Criticism And Interpretation
Badani Et Roux-Dorlut Architectes
Architecture > France > History > 20th Century

Celebrity Authorship And Afterlives In English And American Literature

ISBN: 1137558687, 9781137558688
Author/Editor(s): Gaston Franssen; Rick Honings
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Number of pages: 209
Categories:
Literature
Literature, Modern > 20th Century
Literature, Modern > 21st Century
Fiction
British Literature
America > Literatures
British And Irish Literature
North American Literature
Contemporary Literature

Queer Dramaturgies: International Perspectives On Where Performance Leads Queer

ISBN: 113741183X, 9781137411839
Author/Editor(s): Alyson Campbell; Stephen Farrier
Publisher: ( Palgrave Macmillan )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015023901
Series: Contemporary Performance Interactions
Number of pages: 363
Categories:
Gays In The Performing Arts
Homosexuality In The Theater
Homosexuality And Theater
Gays In The Performing Arts > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01737693
Homosexuality And Theater > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01742639
Homosexuality In The Theater > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01736145

Women's Narratives Of The Early Americas And The Formation Of Empire

ISBN: 113755990X, 9781137559906
Author/Editor(s): Mary McAleer Balkun; Susan Clair Imbarrato
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015023444
Number of pages: 286
Categories:
American Prose Literature > Women Authors > History And Criticism
American Literature > Minority Authors > History And Criticism
American Prose Literature > Colonial Period, Ca. 1600-1775 > History And Criticism
Women Authors, American > Biography > History And Criticism
Women > United States > Intellectual Life > 18th Century
Women In Literature
Politics In Literature
Nationalism In Literature
Social Problems In Literature
American Literature > Minority Authors > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00807213
American Prose Literature > Colonial Period > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01711009
American Prose Literature > Women Authors > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00807437
Nationalism In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01033899
Politics In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01896084
Social Problems In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01122806
Women Authors, American > Biography > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01177212
Women In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01177912
Women > Intellectual Life > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01176814
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Early Modern Constructions Of Europe: Literature, Culture, History

ISBN: 1138931594, 9781138931596
Author/Editor(s): Florian Klager; Gerd Bayer
Publisher: Routledge ( Milton Park Abingdon Oxon )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015041379
Series: Routledge Studies In Renaissance Literature And Culture ( Volume 29 )
Number of pages: 222
Categories:
Renaissance
Europe > Civilization
European Literature > History And Criticism