Innovative Developments Of Advanced Multifunctional Nanocomposites In Civil And Structural Engineering

ISBN: 1782423443, 9781782423447
Author/Editor(s): Kenneth J. Loh; Satish Nagarajaiah
Publisher: Elsevier Woodhead Publishing ( Duxford UK )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Series: Woodhead Publishing Series In Civil And Structural Engineering ( Volume number 62 )
Categories:
Nanocomposites (Materials)
TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING / Engineering (General) > Bisacsh
TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING / Reference > Bisacsh
Nanocomposites (Materials) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01748679
Genie Civil > Eclas
Civil Engineering
Materiaux Composites > Eclas
Composite Materials
Nanotechnologies > Eclas
Innovations Technologiques > Eclas
Technological Innovations

Developments In Logistics And Supply Chain Management: Past, Present And Future

ISBN: 1137541253, 9781137541253
Author/Editor(s): Kulwant S Pawar; Helen Rogers; Andrew Potter; Mohamed Naim
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Number of pages: 295
Categories:
Business
Management
Leadership
Industrial Management > Environmental Aspects
Production Management
International Business Enterprises
Development Economics
Business And Management
Business Strategy/Leadership
International Business
Operations Management
Sustainability Management

The US, The EC And World Trade: From The Kennedy Round To The Start Of The Uruguay Round

ISBN: 1474257828, 9781474257824
Author/Editor(s): Giuseppe La Barca
Publisher: Bloomsbury Academic An Imprint Of Bloomsbury Publishing Plc ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015047332
Number of pages: 287
Categories:
International Trade > History
United States > Commercial Policy
United States > Foreign Economic Relations
Europe > Commercial Policy
Europe > Foreign Economic Relations
HISTORY > Europe > General > Bisacsh
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS > Economic History > Bisacsh
HISTORY > Modern > 20th Century > Bisacsh
Commercial Policy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00869569
International Economic Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00976891
International Trade > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00977128
Europe > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01245064
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

The Globalisation Of Intercultural Education: The Politics Of Macro-Micro Integration

ISBN: 1137522992, 9781137522993
Author/Editor(s): Christina Hajisoteriou; Panayiotis Angelides
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Number of pages: 253
Categories:
Education
International Education
Comparative Education
Educational Policy
Ducation And State
Educational Sociology
Education And Sociology
Sociology, Educational
Education And State
Educational Policy And Politics
International And Comparative Education
Sociology Of Education
Education Policy

War In Europe: 1450 To The Present

ISBN: 1474235018, 9781474235013
Author/Editor(s): Jeremy Black (1955-)
Publisher: Bloomsbury Academic An Imprint Of Bloomsbury Publishing Plc ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015029881
Number of pages: 235
Categories:
Europe > History, Military
Military Art And Science > Europe > History
Armies > Europe > History
Politics And War > Europe > History
War And Society > Europe > History
Social Change > Europe > History
Europe > Military Policy
Europe > Foreign Relations
HISTORY > Europe > General > Bisacsh
HISTORY > Military > General > Bisacsh
HISTORY > Modern > General > Bisacsh
Armies > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00814802
Diplomatic Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01907412
Military Art And Science > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01020874
Military Policy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01021386
Politics And War > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01069964
Social Change > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01122310
War And Society > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01170447
Europe > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01245064
Oorlogen > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078613124
Europa > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078500982

Issues In Green Infrastructure: Operations And Maintenance Lessons And Coastal Research Needs

ISBN: 1634842898, 9781634842891
Author/Editor(s): Thelma Gray
Publisher: Nova Science Publishers Inc ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Series: Green Research, Developments, And Programs
Green Research, Developments, And Programs Series
Number of pages: 143
Categories:
City Planning > Environmental Aspects

The Levant In Turmoil: Syria, Palestine, And The Transformation Of Middle Eastern Politics

ISBN: 1137537221, 9781137537225
Author/Editor(s): Martin Beck (1962 October 23-); Dietrich Jung (1959-); Peter Seeberg (1952-)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015023441
Series: The Modern Muslim World
Number of pages: 226
Categories:
Syria > History > Civil War, 2011-
Syria > History > Civil War, 2011- > Refugees
Syria > Politics And Government > 21st Century
Palestinian Arabs > Politics And Government > 21st Century
Palestine > Politics And Government > 21st Century
Arab-Israeli Conflict
Regime Change > Middle East
Middle East > Politics And Government > 21st Century
POLITICAL SCIENCE > International Relations > General > Bisacsh
POLITICAL SCIENCE > Political Freedom & Security > Human Rights > Bisacsh
POLITICAL SCIENCE > Political Process > Political Advocacy > Bisacsh

Gas Phase NMR

ISBN: 1782623817, 9781782623816
Author/Editor(s): Karol Jackowski; Micha Jaszunski
Publisher: Royal Society Of Chemistry ( Cambridge )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Series: New Developments In NMR ( Volume 6 )
Categories:
Gases > Spectra
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance
SCIENCE / Chemistry / Physical & Theoretical > Bisacsh
Gases > Spectra > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00938636
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01040325

Drawing Then: Innovation And Influence In American Drawings Of The Sixties

ISBN: 1944379045, 9781944379049
Author/Editor(s): Dominique Levy (Gallery)
Publisher: Dominique Levy Gallery ; ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 207
Categories:
Ganz, Kate
Shiff, Richard
Storr, Robert
Berssenbrugge, Mei-mei, > 1947-
Hudson, Suzanne
Feinstein, Roni
Lovatt, Anna
Pollock, Griselda
Art, Modern > 20th Century > Catalogs