Performing Age In Modern Drama

ISBN: 1137501693, 9781137501691
Author/Editor(s): Valerie Barnes Lipscomb
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Number of pages: 202
Categories:
Culture > Study And Teaching
Theater
Performing Arts
Arts
Literature, Modern > 20th Century
Cultural Studies
Cultural And Media Studies
Theatre And Performance Studies
Sociology Of Family, Youth And Aging
Twentieth-Century Literature

The Political Ideology Of Ayatollah Khamenei: Out Of The Mouth Of The Supreme Leader Of Iran

ISBN: 1138813109, 9781138813106
Author/Editor(s): Yvette Hovsepian-Bearce
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015002744
Series: UCLA Center For Middle East Development (CMED) ( Volume 9 )
UCLA Center For Middle East Development Series ( Volume 9 )
Number of pages: 381
Categories:
Khamenei, Ali > Political And Social Views
Khamenei, Ali > Quotations
Iran > Politics And Government > 1979-1997
Iran > Politics And Government > 1997-
Iran > Politics And Government > 1941-1979
Iran > Foreign Relations > Philosophy
Heads Of State > Iran > Biography
Political Leadership > Iran
Islamic Leadership > Iran
Islam And Politics > Iran

Faroe-Islander Saga: A New English Translation

ISBN: 1476663661, 9781476663661
Author/Editor(s): Robert K. Painter (1978-)
Publisher: McFarland Company Inc Publishers ( Jefferson North Carolina )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015043126
Number of pages: 160
Categories:
Faroe Islands > History
Sigmundr Brestisson, > -1002
Þrandr Þorbjarnarson, > Active 10th Century
Sagas > Translations Into English
Sagas > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01103425
Faroe Islands > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204843

War In Europe: 1450 To The Present

ISBN: 1474235018, 9781474235013
Author/Editor(s): Jeremy Black (1955-)
Publisher: Bloomsbury Academic An Imprint Of Bloomsbury Publishing Plc ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015029881
Number of pages: 235
Categories:
Europe > History, Military
Military Art And Science > Europe > History
Armies > Europe > History
Politics And War > Europe > History
War And Society > Europe > History
Social Change > Europe > History
Europe > Military Policy
Europe > Foreign Relations
HISTORY > Europe > General > Bisacsh
HISTORY > Military > General > Bisacsh
HISTORY > Modern > General > Bisacsh
Armies > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00814802
Diplomatic Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01907412
Military Art And Science > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01020874
Military Policy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01021386
Politics And War > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01069964
Social Change > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01122310
War And Society > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01170447
Europe > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01245064
Oorlogen > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078613124
Europa > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078500982

La Ceramica A Decorazione Geometrica Dipinta Da Segesta Nel Quadro Delle Produzioni Della Sicilia Occidentale

ISBN: 140731467X, 9781407314679
Author/Editor(s): Alfonsa Serra
Publisher: British Archaeological Reports Ltd ( Oxford )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Italian
Series: BAR International Series ( Volume 2779 )
Number of pages: 211
Categories:
Segesta (Extinct City) > Antiquities
Pottery, Italic > Italy > Segesta (Extinct City)
Excavations (Archaeology) > Italy > Segesta (Extinct City)

War Stories: A GI Reporter In Vietnam, 1970-1971

ISBN: 147666398X, 9781476663982
Author/Editor(s): Conrad M. Leighton (1948-)
Publisher: McFarland Company Inc Publishers ( Jefferson North Carolina )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015051022
Number of pages: 332
Categories:
Leighton, Conrad M., > 1948- > Correspondence
Vietnam War, 1961-1975 > Personal Narratives
War Correspondents > United States > Biography
United States > Army > Cavalry Division, 1st > Biography
United States > Army > Military Life > Anecdotes
Vietnam War, 1961-1975 > Regimental Histories > United States

The Concept Of The Soul In Marcel Proust: Homophilia, Misogyny, And The Time-memory Correlative

ISBN: 1433131897, 9781433131899
Author/Editor(s): Bette H. Lustig
Publisher: Peter Lang ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015029827
Series: Currents In Comparative Romance Languages And Literatures ( Vol. 243 )
Number of pages: 169
Categories:
Proust, Marcel, > 1871-1922 > Criticism And Interpretation
Proust, Marcel, > 1871-1922 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00031804
Proust, Marcel, > 1871-1922 > (DE-588)118596799 > Gnd
Soul In Literature
Women In Literature
Time In Literature
Memory In Literature
Memory In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01787079
Soul In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01126927
Time In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01151108
Women In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01177912
Frauenfeindlichkeit > (DE-588)4155231-3 > Gnd
Homosexualitat > (DE-588)4025798-8 > Gnd
Seele > (DE-588)4054146-0 > Gnd
Zeitreise > (DE-588)4190617-2 > Gnd

Peripheral Concerns: Urban Development In The Bronze Age Southern Levant

ISBN: 1781791775, 9781781791776
Author/Editor(s): Susan L. Cohen
Publisher: Equinox Publishing Ltd ( Sheffield )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015031507
Series: New Directions In Anthropological Archaeology
Number of pages: 173
Categories:
Bronze Age > Middle East
Bronze Age > Egypt
Cities And Towns, Ancient > Middle East
Urbanization > Middle East > History > To 1500
Social Archaeology > Middle East
Landscape Archaeology > Middle East
Middle East > Relations > Egypt
Egypt > Relations > Middle East
Middle East > Antiquities
Egypt > Antiquities
Antiquities > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00810745
Bronze Age > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00839439
Cities And Towns, Ancient > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00861870
International Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00977053
Landscape Archaeology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00991791
Social Archaeology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01122274
Urbanization > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01162722
Egypt > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01208755
Middle East > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01241586

Maine Photography: A History, 1840-2015

ISBN: 1608935051, 9781608935055
Author/Editor(s): Libby Bischof; Susan Danly; Earle G. Shettleworth (1948-)
Publisher: Maine Historical Society ( Portland Maine )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015047175
Number of pages: 198
Categories:
Photography > Maine > History
Photography, Artistic > Themes, Motives
Photographers > Maine
Women Photographers > Maine
Photographers > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01061605
Photography > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01061714
Photography, Artistic > Themes, Motives > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01061978
Women Photographers > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01178288
Maine > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204270