The Statebuilder's Dilemma by David A. Lake

Full Title: The Statebuilder's Dilemma: On The Limits Of Foreign Intervention
Author/Editor(s): David A. Lake (1956-)
ISBN: 1501700308, 9781501700309
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Published Place: London
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Physical Description: Illustrationsustrations included, 23 cm
LCCN: 2016003464
Number of pages: 241 (x, 241 pages)
Categories:
Nation-building
International Relations
Iraq > Politics And Government > 2003-
Somalia > Politics And Government > 1960-1991
Somalia > Politics And Government > 1991-
United States > Foreign Relations > 21st Century
Diplomatic Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01907412
International Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00977053
Nation-building > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01737474
Politics And Government > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01919741
Iraq > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205757
Somalia > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205351
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Content:
Building legitimate states
Problems of sovereignty
Legitimacy and loyalty
Statebuilding in Iraq
Statebuilding in Somalia.

Notes:
Includes bibliographical references (pages 209-225) and index.

ISBNPlus ID: COLA.BU25.37874-11-6267669
Other ID: 927381694(OCLC)
Nature: Bibliographies
Form: Nonfiction
LC Call No: JZ6300 .L355 2016
Dewey Decimal: 327.1/17
Released Date: 20160921

Download BiBTeX of this book (.bib)
@book{isbnplus9781501700309,
 title={The Statebuilder's Dilemma: On The Limits Of Foreign Intervention},
 author={David A. Lake},
 isbn={9781501700309},
 lccn={2016003464},
 url={http://isbnplus.org/9781501700309},
 year={2016},
 publisher={Cornell University Press},
 address={London}
}
Download 9781501700309.bib
Download EndNote of this book (.enw)
%0 Book
%T The Statebuilder's Dilemma: On The Limits Of Foreign Intervention
%A David A. Lake
%@ 9781501700309
%U http://isbnplus.org/9781501700309
%D 2016
%I Cornell University Press
%C London
Download 9781501700309.enw
Download RefMan of this book (.ris)
TY  - BOOK
T1  - The Statebuilder's Dilemma: On The Limits Of Foreign Intervention
A1  - David A. Lake
SN  - 9781501700309
UR  - http://isbnplus.org/9781501700309
Y1  - 2016
PB  - Cornell University Press
CY  - London
ER  - 
Download 9781501700309.ris
Download the MARC records (.mrc)

No guarantees for the accuracy of information are made.

x

APA Style:
Lake, D.A. (2016). The Statebuilder's Dilemma: On The Limits Of Foreign Intervention. London: Cornell University Press.

MLA Style:
Lake, David A.. The Statebuilder's Dilemma: On The Limits Of Foreign Intervention. London: Cornell University Press, 2016. Print.

Chicago Style:
Lake, David A.. The Statebuilder's Dilemma: On The Limits Of Foreign Intervention. London: Cornell University Press, 2016.