Clinton, New Terrorism And The Origins Of The War On Terror

ISBN: 1138841722, 9781138841727
Author/Editor(s): Chin-Kuei Tsui
Publisher: Routledge Taylor Francis Group ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
Series: Routledge Studies In US Foreign Policy
Number of pages: 177
Categories:
Clinton, Bill, > 1946- > Influence
Terrorism > Prevention > History > 20th Century
War On Terrorism, 2001-2009 > Causes
United States > Foreign Relations > 1993-2001

The Obama Doctrine: A Legacy Of Continuity In US Foreign Policy

ISBN: 1138831220, 9781138831223
Author/Editor(s): Michelle Bentley; Jack Holland (1947-)
Publisher: Routledge ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
LCCN: 2016024036
Series: Routledge Studies In US Foreign Policy
Number of pages: 239
Categories:
Obama, Barack > Influence
United States > Foreign Relations > 2009-
War On Terrorism, 2001-2009 > Influence

Gender And The Representation Of Evil

ISBN: 1138692891, 9781138692893
Author/Editor(s): Lynne Anne Fallwell; Keira V. Williams (1976-)
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
LCCN: 2016019405
Series: Routledge Research In Gender And History ( Volume 25 )
Number of pages: 205
Categories:
Sexism > History
Gender Identity
Female Offenders
Women Murderers
Good And Evil
Female Offenders > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00922629
Gender Identity > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00939593
Good And Evil > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00944894
Sexism > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01114686
Women Murderers > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01178169

Violent Subjects And Rhetorical Cartography In The Age Of The Terror Wars

ISBN: 113748098X, 9781137480989
Author/Editor(s): Heather Ashley Hayes
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016937744
Series: Rhetoric, Politics And Society
Rhetoric, Politics, And Society Series
Number of pages: 207
Categories:
War > Causes
Terrorism
Terrorism > Prevention
War > Technological Innovations
Rhetoric > Political Aspects
Political Geography
Drone Aircraft > Government Policy
Arab Spring, 2010-

Rhetorics Of Religion In American Fiction: Faith, Fundamentalism, And Fanaticism In The Age Of Terror

ISBN: 1611487439, 9781611487435
Author/Editor(s): Liliana M. Naydan
Publisher: Copublished By The Rowman Littlefield Publishing Group Inc ( Lanham Maryland )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016008996
Number of pages: 221
Categories:
American Fiction > 20th Century > History And Criticism
American Fiction > 21st Century > History And Criticism
Religion In Literature
Secularism In Literature
Fundamentalism In Literature
Terrorism In Literature
September 11 Terrorist Attacks, 2001 > Influence
War On Terrorism, 2001-2009 > Influence
Religion And Literature > United States > History > 20th Century
Religion And Literature > United States > History > 21st Century
American Fiction > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00807048
Fundamentalism In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01903312
Influence (Literary, Artistic, Etc.) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00972484
Religion And Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01093839
Religion In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01732559
Secularism In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01110737
Terrorism In Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01148151
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

South Asian Racialization And Belonging After 911: Masks Of Threat

ISBN: 1498512526, 9781498512527
Author/Editor(s): Aparajita De
Publisher: Lexington Books ( Lanham Maryland )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016010023
Number of pages: 161
Categories:
South Asian Americans > Social Conditions > 21st Century
September 11 Terrorist Attacks, 2001 > Influence
War On Terrorism, 2001-2009 > Social Aspects > United States
South Asians In Literature
Race In Literature
Literature And Society > History > 21st Century
Racism > United States > History > 21st Century
Identity Politics > United States > History > 21st Century
Imperialism > Social Aspects > United States > History > 21st Century
United States > Race Relations > History > 21st Century

Spiral: Trapped In The Forever War

ISBN: 1476747768, 9781476747767
Author/Editor(s): Mark Danner (1958-)
Publisher: Simon Schuster ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016000732
Number of pages: 267
Categories:
United States > History, Military > 21st Century
United States > Military Policy > 21st Century
War On Terrorism, 2001-2009 > Political Aspects > United States
Terrorism > Prevention > History > 21st Century
United States > Foreign Relations > 21st Century
Military History, Modern > 21st Century
World Politics > 21st Century
POLITICAL SCIENCE / Government / General > Bisacsh
HISTORY / United States / 21st Century > Bisacsh
LAW / Military > Bisacsh
Buddhism And Politics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00840113
Diplomatic Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01907412
Military History, Modern > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01021239
Military Policy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01021386
Terrorism > Prevention > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01148123
World Politics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01181381
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Radical Islam Why: Confronting Jihad At Home & Abroad

ISBN: 193636056X, 9781936360567
Author/Editor(s): Jeffrey F. Addicott
Publisher: Lawyers Judges Publishing Company Inc ( Tucson Arizona )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015036066
Number of pages: 202
Categories:
Terrorism > Religious Aspects > Islam
Islamic Fundamentalism
Jihad
Islamic Fundamentalism > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00979941
Jihad > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00983599
Terrorism > Religious Aspects > Islam > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01148138

No Mercy Here: Gender, Punishment, And The Making Of Jim Crow Modernity

ISBN: 1469627590, 9781469627595
Author/Editor(s): Sarah Haley
Publisher: The University Of North Carolina Press ( Chapel Hill )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015032183
Series: Justice, Power, And Politics
Number of pages: 337
Categories:
Women Prisoners > United States > Social Conditions
African American Prisoners > United States > Social Conditions
Women Prisoners > United States > History
African American Prisoners > United States > History
Sex Discrimination In Criminal Justice Administration > United States
Women Prisoners > Abuse Of > United States
African American Women > Abuse Of > United States
Race Discrimination > United States
Sex Discrimination Against Women > United States
Prison Sentences > United States > History
African American Prisoners > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00799317
African American Prisoners > Social Conditions > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00799320
African American Women > Abuse Of > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01766388
Prison Sentences > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01077078
Race Discrimination > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01086465
Sex Discrimination Against Women > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01114376
Sex Discrimination In Criminal Justice Administration > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01114396
Women Prisoners > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01178398
Women Prisoners > Abuse Of > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01766485
Women Prisoners > Social Conditions > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01178418
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Crime, Regulation And Control During The Blitz: Protecting The Population Of Bombed Cities

ISBN: 1441159959, 9781441159953
Author/Editor(s): Peter Adey; David J. Cox; Barry S. Godfrey
Publisher: Bloomsbury Academic An Imprint Of Bloomsbury Publishing Plc ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015034258
Series: History Of Crime, Deviance And Punishment
History Of Crime, Deviance And Punishment Series
Number of pages: 253
Categories:
World War, 1939-1945 > Social Aspects > England
Bombing, Aerial > Social Aspects > England > History > 20th Century
London (England) > History > Bombardment, 1940-1941 > Social Aspects
Liverpool (England) > History, Military > 20th Century
Coventry (England) > History, Military > 20th Century
War And Crime > England > History > 20th Century
Crime Prevention > England > History > 20th Century
Law Enforcement > England > History > 20th Century
Internal Security > England > History > 20th Century
HISTORY > Military > World War II > Bisacsh
HISTORY > Modern > 20th Century > Bisacsh
HISTORY > Europe > Great Britain > Bisacsh
Bombardementen > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078457319
Bescherming Bevolking > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078450101
Verenigd Koninkrijk Van Groot-Brittannie En Noord-Ierland > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078527112