The Secret War: Spies, Ciphers, And Guerrillas 1939-1945

ISBN: 006225927X, 9780062259271
Author/Editor(s): Max Hastings
Publisher: Harper An Imprint Of HarperCollinsPublishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 610
Categories:
World War, 1939-1945 > Secret Service
World War, 1939-1945 > Underground Movements
World War, 1939-1945 > Cryptography
World War, 1939-1945 > Electronic Intelligence
Intelligence Service > History > 20th Century
Espionage > History > 20th Century
Bletchley Park (Milton Keynes, England) > History
Cryptography > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00884552
Electronic Intelligence > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00907316
Espionage > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00915379
Intelligence Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00975848
Secret Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01110661
Underground Movements, War > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01355184
England > Milton Keynes > Bletchley Park > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01711859

Documentary Storytelling: Creative Nonfiction On Screen

ISBN: 1138123412, 9781138123410
Author/Editor(s): Sheila Curran Bernard
Publisher: Focal Press ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015026947
Number of pages: 358
Categories:
Documentary Films > Production And Direction
Documentary Films > Authorship
Documentary Films > Authorship > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00896080
Documentary Films > Production And Direction > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00896089

Queerness In Pop Music: Aesthetics, Gender Norms, And Temporality

ISBN: 1138820873, 9781138820876
Author/Editor(s): Stan Hawkins
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015029588
Series: Routledge Studies In Popular Music ( Volume 10 )
Number of pages: 243
Categories:
Popular Music > Social Aspects
Homosexuality And Popular Music
Gender Identity In Music
Popular Music > Performances

Religion In The Kitchen: Cooking, Talking, And The Making Of Black Atlantic Traditions

ISBN: 1479861618, 9781479861613
Author/Editor(s): Elizabeth Perez (1975-)
Publisher: New York University Press ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015031341
Series: North American Religions
Number of pages: 298
Categories:
Santeria > Customs And Practices
Cooking > Atlantic Ocean Region > Miscellanea
Blacks > Atlantic Ocean Region > Religion

Migrant Women's Voices: Talking About Life And Work In The Uk Since 1945

ISBN: 1474224474, 9781474224475
Author/Editor(s): Linda McDowell
Publisher: Bloomsbury ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 265
Categories:
Great Britain > Emigration And Immigration > History > 20th Century
Foreign Workers > Great Britain
Women > Employment > Great Britain
Women Migrant Labor > Great Britain

Interventions In Conflict: International Peacemaking In The Middle East

ISBN: 1137561254, 9781137561251
Author/Editor(s): Rami G. Khouri (1948-); Karim Makdisi (1970-); Martin Wahlisch (1982-)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015032080
Number of pages: 214
Categories:
Peace-building > Middle East
Arab-Israeli Conflict > Peace
United Nations > Middle East
POLITICAL SCIENCE > International Relations > General > Bisacsh
POLITICAL SCIENCE > International Relations > Diplomacy > Bisacsh
POLITICAL SCIENCE > Peace > Bisacsh
United Nations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00530351
Arab-Israeli Conflict > Peace > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00812230
Peace-building > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01055902
Middle East > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01241586

Contemporary Feminisms In Social Work Practice

ISBN: 1138025704, 9781138025707
Author/Editor(s): Sarah Wendt; Nicole Moulding
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015031117
Series: Routledge Advances In Social Work
Number of pages: 315
Categories:
Social Service > Methodology
Feminism
Social Work > Methods
Women's Rights
Interpersonal Relations

"If You Lean In, Will Men Just Look Down Your Blouse": Questions And Thoughts For Loud, Smart Women In Turbulent Times

ISBN: 1250060745, 9781250060747
Author/Editor(s): Regina Barreca
Publisher: St Martin S Press ( New York N Y )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015044976
Number of pages: 262
Categories:
Women
Women > Humor
Man-woman Relationships > Humor
HUMOR / Form / Essays > Bisacsh
Man-woman Relationships > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01007080
Women > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01176568