Handbook Of Research On Driving Competitive Advantage Through Sustainable, Lean, And Disruptive Innovation

ISBN: 1522501355, 9781522501350
Author/Editor(s): Latif Al-Hakim (1946-); Xiaobo Wu (1960-)
Publisher: Business Science Reference An Imprint Of IGI Global ( Hershey )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015051445
Number of pages: 743
Categories:
Technological Innovations
Social Media
Organizational Change
Organizational Change > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01047828
Social Media > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01741098
Technological Innovations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01145002

Carolina In Crisis: Cherokees, Colonists, And Slaves In The American Southeast, 1756-1763

ISBN: 1469621223, 9781469621227
Author/Editor(s): Daniel J. Tortora
Publisher: The University Of North Carolina Press ( Chapel Hill )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014034900
Number of pages: 274
Categories:
Cherokee Indians > Wars, 1759-1761
Cherokee Indians > Government Relations > History > 18th Century
United States > History > French And Indian War, 1754-1763 > Campaigns
South Carolina > History > Colonial Period, Ca. 1600-1775
Cherokee Indians > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00853662
Cherokee Indians > Government Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00853677
Military Campaigns > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01710190
South Carolina > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204600
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Engineering And Analyzing Multicellular Systems: Methods And Protocols

ISBN: 1493905546, 9781493905546
Author/Editor(s): Lianhong Sun; Wenying Shou
Publisher: Humana Press ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
Series: Methods In Molecular Biology ( Volume 1151 )
Methods In Molecular Biology (Clifton, N.J.) ( Volume 1151 )
Springer Protocols
Categories:
Synthetic Biology
Bioengineering

Xi Jinping Liang Shou Zhua

ISBN: 193689551X, 9781936895519
Author/Editor(s): Jingsi Ma
Publisher: Wai Can Chu Ban She ( Xianggang )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: Chinese
Number of pages: 495
Categories:
880-04 > Xi, Jinping
Statesmen > China
Political Corruption > China
Corruption Investigation > China
China > Politics And Government > 2002-
Xi, Jinping > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01515516
Corruption Investigation > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00880376
Political Corruption > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01069240
Politics And Government > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01919741
Statesmen > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01131990
China > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01206073

Xi Wang Shou Shi Jiang Hu Jiu Bu

ISBN: 1630320129, 9781630320126
Author/Editor(s): Changliu Zheng
Publisher: Ha Ye Chu Ban She ( Deer Park N Y )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: Chinese
Number of pages: 340
Categories:
880-04 > Zhongguo Gong Chan Dang > Purges
China > Politics And Government > 2002-
Zhongguo Gong Chan Dang > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00535548
Political Purges > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01069672
Politics And Government > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01919741
China > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01206073

Workshop On Natural Language Processing For Social Media 2013 (SocialNLP) Held At The 6th International Joint Conference On Natural Language Processing (IJCNLP 2013) ; Nagoya, Japan, 14 - 18 October 2013

ISBN: 1629935425, 9781629935423
Author/Editor(s): Association for Computational Linguistics; Workshop on Natural Language Processing for Social Media; Shou-de Lin
Publisher: Curran ( Red Hook, NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
Number of pages: 42
Categories:
Sprachverarbeitung
Informatik
Mathematische Linguistik
Einzelne Sprachen Und Literaturen Allgemein

2nd Workshop On Natural Language Processing For Social Media (SocialNLP 2014) Dublin, Ireland, 24 August 2014 ; Held At COLING 2014, The 25th International Conference On Computational Linguistics

ISBN: 1634392272, 9781634392273
Author/Editor(s): Association for Computational Linguistics; Workshop on Natural Language Processing for Social Media ; 2; Shou-de Lin
Publisher: Curran ( Red Hook, NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
Number of pages: 65
Categories:
Sprachverarbeitung
Informatik
Mathematische Linguistik
Einzelne Sprachen Und Literaturen Allgemein
Neue Elektronische Medien
Kommunikationswissenschaft

Managing Risk Of Supply Chain Disruptions

ISBN: 1317691903, 9781317691907
Author/Editor(s): Tong Shu; Shou Chen; Kin Keung Lai; Xizheng Zhang; Shouyang Wang (1958-)
Publisher: Taylor And Francis ( Hoboken )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
Categories:
Business Logistics
Risk Management
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS > Industrial Management > Bisacsh
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS > Management > Bisacsh
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS > Management Science > Bisacsh
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS > Organizational Behavior > Bisacsh
Business Logistics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00842759
Risk Management > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01098164