The Secret War: Spies, Ciphers, And Guerrillas 1939-1945

ISBN: 006225927X, 9780062259271
Author/Editor(s): Max Hastings
Publisher: Harper An Imprint Of HarperCollinsPublishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 610
Categories:
World War, 1939-1945 > Secret Service
World War, 1939-1945 > Underground Movements
World War, 1939-1945 > Cryptography
World War, 1939-1945 > Electronic Intelligence
Intelligence Service > History > 20th Century
Espionage > History > 20th Century
Bletchley Park (Milton Keynes, England) > History
Cryptography > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00884552
Electronic Intelligence > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00907316
Espionage > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00915379
Intelligence Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00975848
Secret Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01110661
Underground Movements, War > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01355184
England > Milton Keynes > Bletchley Park > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01711859

Mission Mastery: Revealing A 100 Year Old Leadership Secret

ISBN: 3319252232, 9783319252230
Author/Editor(s): Brian Dive
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Series: Management For Professionals
Number of pages: 330
Categories:
Business
Leadership
Organization
Planning
Personnel Management
Success In Business
Careers
Economic Sociology
Business And Management
Business Strategy/Leadership
Organizational Studies, Economic Sociology
Careers In Business And Mangagement
Human Resource Management

The AmazighBerber Secret Language Of The "waw"the "ra"

ISBN: 3862886867, 9783862886869
Author/Editor(s): Nasser Berjaoui
Publisher: Lincom GmbH ( Muenchen )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Series: LINCOM Studies In Afroasiatic Linguistics ( Volume 37 )
Number of pages: 101
Categories:
Tamazight Language > Grammar
Tamazight Language > Consonants
Berber Languages > Dialects > Morocco
Languages, Secret > Morocco

Secret Diplomacy: Concepts, Contexts And Cases

ISBN: 1138999350, 9781138999350
Author/Editor(s): Corneliu Bjola; Stuart Murray
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015040275
Series: Routledge New Diplomacy Studies
Number of pages: 277
Categories:
Diplomacy
Official Secrets
Diplomacy > Case Studies
Official Secrets > Case Studies
Diplomacy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00894188
Official Secrets > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01044261