Feasting In A Famine Of The Word: Lutheran Preaching In The Twenty-first Century

ISBN: 1498203183, 9781498203180
Author/Editor(s): Mark W. Birkholz; Jacob Corzine; Jonathan Mumme; Jonathan M. Fisk
Publisher: Pickwick Publications ( Eugene Oregon )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016301888
Number of pages: 299
Categories:
Lutheran Preaching
Lutheran Preaching > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01004064

The Talents Of Jacopo Da Varagine: A Genoese Mind In Medieval Europe

ISBN: 1501700502, 9781501700507
Author/Editor(s): Steven Epstein (1952-)
Publisher: Cornell University Press ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015036028
Number of pages: 300
Categories:
Jacobus, > De Voragine, > Approximately 1229-1298
Catholic Church > Italy > Bishops > Biography
Jacobus, > De Voragine, > Approximately 1229-1298 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01826686
Catholic Church > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00531720
Bishops > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00833378
Italy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204565

Preacher Girl: Uldine Utley And The Industry Of Revival

ISBN: 1481303953, 9781481303958
Author/Editor(s): Thomas A Robinson (1951-)
Publisher: Baylor University Press ( Waco Texas )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016003767
Number of pages: 320
Categories:
Utley, Uldine
Evangelists > United States > Biography
Utley, Uldine > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00211940
Evangelists > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00917055
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Apostle Of Union: A Political Biography Of Edward Everett

ISBN: 1469628600, 9781469628608
Author/Editor(s): Matthew Mason (1968-)
Publisher: The University Of North Carolina Press ( Chapel Hill )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016000576
Series: Civil War America
Civil War America (Series)
Number of pages: 434
Categories:
Everett, Edward, > 1794-1865
Legislators > United States > Biography
Statesmen > United States > Biography
Governors > Massachusetts > Biography
United States > Congress > Biography
United States > Politics And Government > 1783-1865
United States > History > Civil War, 1861-1865
Everett, Edward, > 1794-1865 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00168104
United States > Congress > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00529490
Governors > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00945704
Legislators > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00995828
Politics And Government > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01919741
Statesmen > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01131990
Massachusetts > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204307
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

Tommy Gun Winter: Jewish Gangsters, A Preacher's Daughter, And The Trial That Shocked 1930s Boston

ISBN: 1611684269, 9781611684261
Author/Editor(s): Nathan Gorenstein
Publisher: ForeEdge ( Lebanon NH )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014045387
Number of pages: 344
Categories:
Organized Crime > Massachusetts > Boston > History > 20th Century
Gangsters > Massachusetts > Boston > Case Studies
Jewish Criminals > Massachusetts > Boston > Case Studies
Gangsters > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00937713
Jewish Criminals > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00982733
Organized Crime > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01047884
Massachusetts > Boston > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205012

Born Of Water And Spirit: The Baptist Impulse In Kentucky, 1776-1860

ISBN: 1621900959, 9781621900955
Author/Editor(s): Richard C Traylor (1969-)
Publisher: The University Of Tennessee Press ( Knoxville Tennessee )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014028634
Number of pages: 278
Categories:
Baptists > Kentucky > History > 18th Century
Baptists > Kentucky > History > 19th Century
Kentucky > Church History
Baptists > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00827285
Kentucky > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204494

The Wright Brothers

ISBN: 1476728747, 9781476728742
Author/Editor(s): David G. McCullough
Publisher: Simon Schuster ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014046049
Number of pages: 320
Categories:
Wright, Orville, > 1871-1948
Wright, Wilbur, > 1867-1912
Haskell, Katharine Wright, > 1874-1929
Aeronautics > United States > History > 20th Century
Aeronautics > United States > Biography
Wright, Orville, > 1871-1948 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00039096
Wright, Wilbur, > 1867-1912 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00039097
Aeronautics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00798293
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155