My Grandfather Would Have Shot Me: A Black Woman Discovers Her Family's Nazi Past

ISBN: 1615192530, 9781615192533
Author/Editor(s): Jennifer Teege (1970-); Nikola Sellmair (1971-); Carolin Sommer
Publisher: The Experiment ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014046242
Number of pages: 221
Categories:
Teege, Jennifer, > 1970-
Teege, Jennifer, > 1970- > Family
Grandchildren Of War Criminals > Germany > Biography
Racially Mixed People > Germany > Biography
Gèoth, Amon, > 1908-1946 > Family
Nazis > Family Relationships
Concentration Camp Commandants > Family Relationships
P±aszâow (Concentration Camp)
Teege, Jennifer, > 1970- > Travel > Poland
Teege, Jennifer, > 1970- > Homes And Haunts > Israel

Tesla: A Portrait With Masks

ISBN: 1555976972, 9781555976972
Author/Editor(s): Vladimir Pistalo (1960-); Bogdan Rakic; John Jeffries
Publisher: Graywolf Press ( Minneapolis Minnesota )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014948533
Series: A Lannan Translation Selection
Lannan Translations Selection Series
Number of pages: 452
Categories:
Tesla, Nikola, > 1856-1943 > Fiction
Inventors > Biography > Fiction
Biographical Fiction

A Companion To Ancient Thrace

ISBN: 1118878248, 9781118878248
Author/Editor(s): Julia Valeva; Emil Nankov; Denver Graninger; Wiley Online Library
Publisher: Wiley Blackwell ( Hoboken )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2015002818
Series: Blackwell Companions To The Ancient World
Categories:
Thrace > History > To 1362
Thrace > Antiquities
HISTORY / Ancient / General > Bisacsh

German Women's Writing In The Twenty-first Century

ISBN: 1571135847, 9781571135841
Author/Editor(s): Hester Baer; Alexandra Merley Hill
Publisher: Camden House ( Rochester New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014048698
Series: Studies In German Literature, Linguistics, And Culture
Number of pages: 208
Categories:
German Literature > Women Authors > History And Criticism > Congresses
German Literature > 21st Century > History And Criticism > Congresses
German Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00941797
German Literature > Women Authors > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00941882
(DE-588)4113292-0 > (DE-603)085334081 > Deutsch > Gnd
(DE-588)4035964-5 > (DE-603)085097128 > Literatur > Gnd
(DE-588)4113622-6 > (DE-603)085336548 > Frauenliteratur > Gnd
(DE-588)4053311-6 > (DE-603)085148059 > Schriftstellerin > Gnd
(DE-588)4222126-2 > (DE-603)086148966 > Feminismus > Gnd
(DE-588)4482930-9 > (DE-603)089059530 > Geschlechterforschung > Gnd
(DE-588)7628620-4 > (DE-603)204649870 > Queer-Theorie > Gnd

The Mythological In The Operas Of Benjamin Britten

ISBN: 1495502694, 9781495502699
Author/Editor(s): Slobodan Lazarevic; Radmila Paunovic Stajn; Nikola Strajnic
Publisher: Edwin Mellen Press ( Ceredigion Wales )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
LCCN: 2014043829
Number of pages: 164
Categories:
Britten, Benjamin, > 1913-1976 > Operas
Operas > Criticism And Interpretation
Music And Mythology
Operas (Britten, Benjamin) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01356091
Music And Mythology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01030483
Operas > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01046191

War In The Balkans: An Encyclopedic History From The Fall Of The Ottoman Empire To The Breakup Of Yugoslavia

ISBN: 1610690311, 9781610690317
Author/Editor(s): Richard C Hall (1950-); GVRL; Phi Beta Kappa Library Trust Fund
Publisher: ABC CLIO LLC ( Santa Barbara California )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
Categories:
Balkan Peninsula > History, Military > 20th Century > Encyclopedias
Balkan Peninsula > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01241484
HISTORY / Europe / General > Bisacsh

Blaze In The Balkans: Selected Writings 1903-1941

ISBN: 1848857101, 9781848857100
Author/Editor(s): M. E Durham (1863-1944); Robert Elsie (1950-); Bejtullah D Destani; Elizabeth Gowing
Publisher: I B Tauris ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
Number of pages: 214
Categories:
Durham, M. E > (Mary Edith), > 1863-1944 > Travel
Balkan Peninsula > Social Life And Customs
Eastern Question (Balkan)

Fingerprinting The Iron Age: Approaches To Identity In The European Iron Age. Integrating South-Eastern Europe Into The Debate

ISBN: 1782976752, 9781782976752
Author/Editor(s): Catalin Nicolae Popa; Simon Stoddart; George Clapp Vaillant Book Fund
Publisher: Oxbow Books ( Oxford )
Published/Copyright Year: 2014
Language: English
LCCN: 2014034508
Number of pages: 428
Categories:
Iron Age > Europe
Social Archaeology > Europe
Group Identity > Europe > History
Social Structure > Europe > History
Europe > Antiquities
Antiquities > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00810745
Group Identity > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00948442
Iron Age > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00979145
Social Archaeology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01122274
Social Structure > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01123372
Europe > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01245064