Narrative Research In Practice: Stories From The Field

ISBN: 9811015791, 9789811015793
Author/Editor(s): Rachael Dwyer; Ian Davis; elke emerald
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Number of pages: 245
Categories:
Education
Educational Sociology
Education > Philosophy
Social Sciences
Education And Sociology
Sociology, Educational
Sociology Of Education
Educational Philosophy
Methodology Of The Social Sciences

Navigating The Talent Shift: How To Build On-Demand Teams That Drive Innovation, Control Costs, And Get Results

ISBN: 1137548029, 9781137548023
Author/Editor(s): Lisa Hufford
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Number of pages: 148
Categories:
Business
Public Relations
Leadership
Project Management
Organization
Planning
Personnel Management
Production Management
Business And Management
Human Resource Management
Business Strategy/Leadership
Operations Management
Corporate Communication/Public Relations

Political Religion And Religious Politics: Navigating Identities In The United States

ISBN: 0415518237, 9780415518239
Author/Editor(s): David S. Gutterman; Andrew R. Murphy (1967-)
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015004907
Series: Routledge Series On Identity Politics
Number of pages: 170
Categories:
Religion And Politics > United States
Identification (Religion) > Political Aspects > United States
Political Culture > United States

Constructing Methodology For Qualitative Research: Researching Education And Social Practices

ISBN: 113759943X, 9781137599438
Author/Editor(s): Bobby Harreveld; Mike Danaher; Celeste Lawson; Bruce Allen Knight; Gillian Busch
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Series: Palgrave Studies In Education Research Methods
Number of pages: 270
Categories:
Education
International Education
Comparative Education
Educational Sociology
Higher Education
Education And Sociology
Sociology, Educational
Sociology > Research
International And Comparative Education
Research Methodology
Sociology Of Education

Islamic Populism In Indonesia And The Middle East

ISBN: 1107123607, 9781107123601
Author/Editor(s): Vedi R. Hadiz (1964-)
Publisher: Cambridge University Press ( Cambridge United Kingdom )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015035042
Number of pages: 228
Categories:
Islam And Politics > Indonesia
Islam And Politics > Middle East
Populism > Indonesia
Populism > Middle East
Indonesia > Politics And Government
Middle East > Politics And Government
POLITICAL SCIENCE > Government > International > Bisacsh
Islam And Politics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00979879
Politics And Government > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01919741
Populism > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01071658
Indonesia > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01209242
Middle East > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01241586
Indonesie > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078544114
Midden-Oosten > Gtt > (NL-LeOCL)078590906

Roboethics: A Navigating Overview

ISBN: 3319217143, 9783319217147
Author/Editor(s): Spyros G Tzafestas
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Series: Intelligent Systems, Control And Automation: Science And Engineering ( Volume 79 )
Number of pages: 204
Categories:
Engineering
Ethics
Philosophy
Artificial Intelligence
Control Engineering
Robotics
Mechatronics
Control, Robotics, Mechatronics
Artificial Intelligence (incl. Robotics)
Philosophy Of Technology

Simulations As Scaffolds In Science Education

ISBN: 3319246151, 9783319246154
Author/Editor(s): Maggie Renken; Melanie Peffer; Kathrin Otrel-Cass; Isabelle Girault; Augusto Chiocarriello
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Series: SpringerBriefs In Educational Communications And Technology
Number of pages: 39
Categories:
Education
Educational Technology
Science Education
Learning & Instruction