Chefs-d'oeuvre De Budapest: Durer, Greco, Tiepolo, Manet, Rippl-Ronai

ISBN: 2711863247, 9782711863242
Author/Editor(s): Veronique Leleu; Judit Borus; Eszter Kardos; Thierry Loisel (1955-); Musee national du Luxembourg (France); Rmn-Grand Palais (Organization); Szepmuveszeti Muzeum (Hungary); Magyar Nemzeti Galeria
Publisher: Re Union Des Muse Es Nationaux ( Paris )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: French
Number of pages: 207
Categories:
Art, European > Exhibitions
Art > Hungary > Budapest > Exhibitions
Szepmuveszeti Muzeum (Hungary) > Exhibitions
Magyar Nemzeti Galeria > Exhibitions
Szepmuveszeti Muzeum (Hungary) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00543245
Art, European > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00816244

Elso Generacios Szabadsag: Filmkritikak, Publicisztikak 1990-2016

ISBN: 615522708X, 9786155227080
Author/Editor(s): Klara Toth (1953-)
Publisher: Magyar Szemle Alapi Tva Ny ( Budapest )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Hungarian
Series: Magyar Szemle Konyvek
Number of pages: 349
Categories:
Film Criticism > Hungary > History And Criticism
Motion Pictures > Hungary > History > 20th Century
Motion Pictures > Hungary > History > 21st Century

Vari Fabian Laszlo

ISBN: 6155464391, 9786155464393
Author/Editor(s): Endre Papp (1967-)
Publisher: Magyar Mu Ve Szeti Akade Mia ( Budapest )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Hungarian
Series: Kozelkepek Irokrol
Number of pages: 251
Categories:
Vari Fabian, Laszlo, > 1951- > Criticism And Interpretation
Poets, Hungarian > Criticism And Interpretation
Magyar Irodalom > 20-21. Sz > Eletmu > Eletrajz
Irodalomtortenet > Magyar > 20-21. Sz > Eletmu > Eletrajz

Picasso: Transfigurations 1895-1972

ISBN: 6155304548, 9786155304545
Author/Editor(s): Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Emilie Bouvard; Ferenc Toth (1957-); Kata Bodor; Magyar Nemzeti Galeria; France) Musee Picasso (Paris
Publisher: Museum Of Fine Arts Hungarian National Gallery ( Budapest )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Series: Publications By The Hungarian National Gallery ( Volume 2016/1 )
Magyar Nemzeti Galeria Kiadvanyai ( Volume 2016/1 )
Number of pages: 369
Categories:
Picasso, Pablo, > 1881-1973 > Exhibitions

Coronatus In Regem Hungariae: Medaliile De Incoronare Ale Regilor Ungariei = A Magyar Uralkodokoronazasok Ermei

ISBN: 6155209502, 9786155209505
Author/Editor(s): Geza Palffy; Krisztina Bertok; Noemi Laszlo (1973-); Klara Jako
Publisher: Magyar Nemzeti Muzeum ( Budapest )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Romanian
Series: Bibliotheca Musei Napocensis ( Volume XLVIII )
Number of pages: 239
Categories:
Kings And Rulers > Medals > History
Hungary > Kings And Rulers > Biography

Muslim Sources On The Magyars In The Second Half Of The 9th Century: The Magyar Chapter Of The Jayhani Tradition

ISBN: 9004214372, 9789004214378
Author/Editor(s): Istvan Zimonyi; Ahmad ibn Muhammad ibn Nasr Jayhani (active 10th century)
Publisher: Brill ( Leiden )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015032912
Series: East Central And Eastern Europe In The Middle Ages, 450-1450 ( volume 35 )
Number of pages: 432
Categories:
Hungary > History > To 896 > Sources
Hungary > History > To 896 > Historiography
Ethnology > Hungary > Early Works To 1800
Philology > Early Works To 1800
Hungarian Philology > Early Works To 1800
Jayhani, Ahmad Ibn Muhammad Ibn Nasr, > Active 10th Century > Criticism And Interpretation
Geography, Medieval > Asia, Central > Early Works To 1800
Nomads > Asia, Central > History > To 1500 > Sources
Jayhani, Ahmad Ibn Muhammad Ibn Nasr, > Active 10th Century > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01826949
Ethnology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00916106
Geography, Medieval > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00940573
Historiography > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00958221
Hungarian Philology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00964042
Nomads > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01038439
Philology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01060694
Asia, Central > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01240497
Hungary > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205132

Avantgard Kontinuitas A XX. Szazadban: A Parizsi Magyar Muhely Es Kore

ISBN: 9639596981, 9789639596986
Author/Editor(s): Emoke G. Komoroczy
Publisher: He T Krajca R Kiado ( Budapest )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Hungarian
Number of pages: 667
Categories:
Magyar Muhely > France > Paris > Periodicals > History
Authors, Hungarian > France > Paris > 20th Century
Hungarian Literature > 20th Century > History And Criticism

Penz, Poszto, Piac: Gazdasagtorteneti Tanulmanyok A Magyar Kozepkorrol

ISBN: 963416028X, 9789634160281
Author/Editor(s): Boglarka Weisz (1975-)
Publisher: MTA Bo Lcse Szettudoma Nyi Kutato Ko Zpont To Rte Nettudoma Nyi Inte Zet ( Budapest )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: Hungarian
Series: Magyar Tortenelmi Emlekek. Ertekezesek
Monumenta Hungariae Historica
Number of pages: 569
Categories:
Money > Hungary > To 1500 > History
Markets > Hungary > History > To 1500
Hungary > History > Finance > To 1500

Amedeo Modigliani: L'oeil Interieur

ISBN: 2070178676, 9782070178674
Author/Editor(s): Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920); Sophie Levy; Isabelle Descheemaeker; d'art contemporain et d'art brut Lille metropole musee d'art moderne; Magyar Nemzeti Galeria; Suomen taiteen museo Ateneum
Publisher: LaM ( Villeneuve D Ascq )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: French
Number of pages: 191
Categories:
Modigliani, Amedeo, > 1884-1920 > Exhibitions