Edgar Allan Poe: Selected Poetry, Tales, And Essays, Authoritative Texts With Essays On Three Critical Controversies

ISBN: 1457629321, 9781457629327
Author/Editor(s): Edgar Allan Poe (1809-1849); Jared Gardner; Elizabeth Hewitt
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins ( Boston )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Series: Case Studies In Critical Controversy
Number of pages: 567
Categories:
Poe, Edgar Allan, > 1809-1849 > Criticism And Interpretation
Poe, Edgar Allan, > 1809-1849 > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00032674

Unfreedom: Slavery And Dependence In Eighteenth-century Boston

ISBN: 1479816140, 9781479816149
Author/Editor(s): Jared Hardesty
Publisher: New York University Press ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015043166
Series: Early American Places
Number of pages: 225
Categories:
Slavery > Massachusetts > Boston > History > 18th Century
Slaves > Massachusetts > Boston > History > 18th Century
Indentured Servants > Massachusetts > Boston > History > 18th Century
Boston (Mass.) > History > Colonial Period, Ca. 1600-1775
Boston (Mass.) > Social Conditions > 18th Century
Indentured Servants > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00968872
Slavery > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01120426
Slaves > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01120522
Social Conditions > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01919811
Massachusetts > Boston > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205012

Building Trustworthy Digital Repositories: Theory And Implementation

ISBN: 1442263784, 9781442263789
Author/Editor(s): Philip C. Bantin
Publisher: Rowman Littlefield ( Lanham )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016009890
Number of pages: 371
Categories:
Digital Libraries > Standards
Digital Libraries > Case Studies
Electronic Records > Management > Standards
Electronic Records > Standards
Digital Preservation
Quality Assurance

2 Billion Under 20: How Millennials Are Breaking Down Age Barriers And Changing The World

ISBN: 1250067618, 9781250067616
Author/Editor(s): Jared Kleinert; Stacey Ferreira
Publisher: St Martin S Press ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2015005981
Number of pages: 334
Categories:
Success In Business
Entrepreneurship
Leadership
Generation Y
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Entrepreneurship > Bisacsh
BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Leadership > Bisacsh
Entrepreneurship > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00912787
Generation Y > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01737863
Leadership > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00994701
Success In Business > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01137062

Kinship, Community, And Self: Essays In Honor Of David Warren Sabean

ISBN: 1782384197, 9781782384199
Author/Editor(s): Jason Philip Coy (1970-); Benjamin Marschke; Jared Poley (1970-); Claudia Verhoeven (1972-); David Warren Sabean
Publisher: Berghahn Books ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
LCCN: 2014038695
Series: Spektrum : Publications Of The German Studies Association ( volume 9 )
Number of pages: 290
Categories:
Kinship > Europe > History
Kinship > History
Families > Europe > History
Families > History
Community Life > Europe > History
Community Life > History
Self > Social Aspects > Europe > History
Self > Social Aspects > History
Europe > Social Life And Customs
Manners And Customs > History
Community Life > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00871028
Families > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01728849
Kinship > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00987769
Manners And Customs > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01007815
Self > Social Aspects > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01111449
Europe > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01245064