Olympic Cities: City Agendas, Planning, And The World's Games, 1896-2020

ISBN: 1138832677, 9781138832671
Author/Editor(s): John R. Gold (1949-); Margaret M. Gold
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
LCCN: 2016021151
Series: Planning, History And Environment Series
Planning, History, And The Environment Series
Number of pages: 484
Categories:
City Planning > History
Municipal Government > History
Municipal Services > History
Olympics > History
Olympics > Planning
Olympics > Management > History
City Planning > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00862177
Municipal Government > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01029299
Municipal Services > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01029431
Olympics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01045581
Olympics > Management > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01045595
Olympics > Planning > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01045599

Nursing Research: Generating And Assessing Evidence For Nursing Practice

ISBN: 1496300238, 9781496300232
Author/Editor(s): Denise F. Polit; Cheryl Tatano Beck
Publisher: Wolters Kluwer Health ( Philadelphia )
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
LCCN: 2015033543
Number of pages: 784
Categories:
Nursing > Research > Methodology
Nursing Research > Methods
Nursing > Research > Methodology > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01041817

Wealth Woman: Kate Carmack And The Klondike Race For Gold

ISBN: 1602232776, 9781602232778
Author/Editor(s): Deb Vanasse
Publisher: University Of Alaska Press ( Fairbanks )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 325
Categories:
Carmack, Kate, > Approximately 1862-1920
Carmack, Kate, > Approximately 1862-1920 > Travel > Pacific Coast (U.S.)
Frontier And Pioneer Life > Yukon > Klondike River Valley
Women Pioneers > Yukon > Klondike River Valley > Biography
Tagish Indians > Yukon > Klondike River Valley > Biography
Klondike River Valley (Yukon) > Gold Discoveries
Alaska > Gold Discoveries
Klondike River Valley (Yukon) > Biography

Off The Plan: The Urbanisation Of The Gold Coast

ISBN: 1486301835, 9781486301836
Author/Editor(s): Caryl Bosman; Aysin Dedekorkut-Howes; Andrew Leach (1976-)
Publisher: CSIRO Publishing ( Clayton Vic )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015514893
Number of pages: 190
Categories:
City Planning > Australia > Gold Coast (Qld.)
Urban Policy > Australia > Gold Coast (Qld.)
Gold Coast (Qld.) > History
Gold Coast (Qld.) > Planning
City Planning > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00862177
Planning > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01065224
Urban Policy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01162489
Queensland > Gold Coast > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01225273

African Artisanal Mining From The Inside Out: Access, Norms And Power In Congo's Gold Sector

ISBN: 1138898481, 9781138898486
Author/Editor(s): Sara Geenan
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015008195
Series: Routledge Studies Of The Extractive Industries And Sustainable Development
Number of pages: 239
Categories:
Gold Mines And Mining > Social Aspects > Congo (Democratic Republic)
Gold Miners > Congo (Democratic Republic)
Gold Miners > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00944463
Gold Mines And Mining > Social Aspects > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00944493
Congo (Democratic Republic) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01208723

Study Of Quark Gluon Plasma By Particle Correlations In Heavy Ion Collisions

ISBN: 1493964879, 9781493964871
Author/Editor(s): Li Yi
Publisher: Springer
Published/Copyright Year:
Language: English
Series: Springer Theses, Recognizing Outstanding Ph.D. Research
Number of pages: 83
Categories:
Physics
Quantum Field Theory
String Theory
Fluids
Nuclear Physics
Heavy Ions
Hadrons
Particle Acceleration
Nuclear Physics, Heavy Ions, Hadrons
Quantum Field Theories, String Theory
Particle Acceleration And Detection, Beam Physics
Fluid- And Aerodynamics