Design Objects And The Museum

ISBN: 147257723X, 9781472577238
Author/Editor(s): Liz Farrelly; Joanna Weddell
Publisher: Bloomsbury Academic ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015020314
Number of pages: 189
Categories:
Decorative Arts > Collectors And Collecting
Design > History > 20th Century
Design > History > 21st Century
Art Museums > Social Aspects
Museums > Curatorship
DESIGN > History & Criticism > Bisacsh
ART > Museum Studies > Bisacsh
Art Museums > Social Aspects > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00815660
Decorative Arts > Collectors And Collecting > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00889318
Design > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00891253
Museums > Curatorship > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01030149

The Arts And Crafts Movement: Making It Irish

ISBN: 1892850257, 9781892850256
Author/Editor(s): Vera Kreilkamp; McMullen Museum of Art
Publisher: McMullen Museum Of Art Boston College ( Chestnut Hill MA )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015960860
Number of pages: 298
Categories:
Arts And Crafts Movement > Ireland > Exhibitions
Decorative Arts > Ireland > Exhibitions
Arts And Crafts Movement > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00817842
Decorative Arts > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00889315
Ireland > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205427

Maiolica: Italian Renaissance Ceramics In The Metropolitan Museum Of Art

ISBN: 1588395618, 9781588395610
Author/Editor(s): Timothy Wilson (1950-); Luke Syson; N.Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum Of Art ( New York New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 380
Categories:
Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y.) > Department Of European Sculpture And Decorative Arts > Catalogs
Majolica, Italian > Catalogs
Majolica, Renaissance > Italy > Catalogs
Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N.Y.) > Department Of European Sculpture And Decorative Arts > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01834539
Majolica, Italian > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01006219
Majolica, Renaissance > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01006227
Italy > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204565
Metropolitan Museum Of Art > (DE-588)1008914-7 > Gnd
Keramik > (DE-588)4030270-2 > Gnd
Renaissance > (DE-588)4049450-0 > Gnd
Italien > (DE-588)4027833-5 > Gnd

The Regency Revisited

ISBN: 113754337X, 9781137543370
Author/Editor(s): Tim Fulford (1962-); Michael Eberle-Sinatra (1971-)
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015031413
Series: Nineteenth-century Major Lives And Letters
Number of pages: 207
Categories:
English Literature > 19th Century > History And Criticism
Romanticism > England
Literature And Society > England > History > 19th Century
Great Britain > Intellectual Life > 19th Century
LITERARY CRITICISM > General > Bisacsh
LITERARY CRITICISM > European > English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh > Bisacsh
LITERARY CRITICISM > European > General > Bisacsh
LITERARY CRITICISM > Semiotics & Theory > Bisacsh
English Literature > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00911989
Intellectual Life > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00975769
Literature And Society > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01000096
Romanticism > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01100133
England > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01219920
Great Britain > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204623

C.F.A. Voysey: Arts & Crafts Designer

ISBN: 1851778543, 9781851778546
Author/Editor(s): Karen Livingstone; Linda Parry; Max Donnelly; Victoria and Albert Museum
Publisher: V A Publishing ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 320
Categories:
Voysey, Charles F. A., > 1857-1941 > Criticism And Interpretation
Design > England > History > 19th Century
Design > England > History > 20th Century
Repetitive Patterns (Decorative Arts) > Great Britain
Decoration And Ornament > Plant Forms > Great Britain
Decoration And Ornament > Animal Forms > Great Britain
Arts And Crafts Movement > Great Britain
Voysey, Charles Francis Annesley, > 1857-1941

Decorative Textiles From Arab & Islamic Cultures. Selected Works From The Al Lulwa Collection

ISBN: 1907372873, 9781907372872
Author/Editor(s): Jennifer Mary Wearden
Publisher: Paul Holberton Publishing ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 200
Categories:
Islamic Textile Fabrics > History
Islamic Textile Fabrics > Catalogs
Embroidery > Islamic Countries > History
Textile Fabrics > Islamic Countries
Textile Fabrics > Middle East
Textile Fabrics > Africa, North
Textile Fabrics > India
Textile Fabrics > Turkey > Ottoman Empire, 1288-1918
Islamic Empire > Civilization
Turkey > Civilization > 1288-1918

The Arts Of Living: Europe 1600-1815

ISBN: 1851778071, 9781851778072
Author/Editor(s): Elizabeth Miller (1958-); Hilary Young; Victoria and Albert Museum
Publisher: V A Publishing ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 208
Categories:
Victoria And Albert Museum > Catalogs
Art Objects > England > London > Catalogs
Arts, European > Catalogs
Victoria And Albert Museum > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00533956
Art Objects > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00815674
Arts, European > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00818004
England > London > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204271

Visualizing The Nineteenth-century Home: Modern Art And The Decorative Impulse

ISBN: 1472449630, 9781472449634
Author/Editor(s): Anca I. Lasc
Publisher: Routledge ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015038665
Series: Art History
Number of pages: 192
Categories:
Interior Decoration > History > 19th Century
Domestic Space > History > 19th Century
Modernism (Aesthetics)
Domestic Space In Art
Domestic Space > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01741601
Domestic Space In Art > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01903045
Interior Decoration > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00976327
Modernism (Aesthetics) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01024439

VMFA, Virginia Museum Of Fine Arts: Visitor Guide

ISBN: 1857599713, 9781857599718
Author/Editor(s): Virginia Museum of Fine Arts
Publisher: Scala Arts ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2014048150
Number of pages: 80
Categories:
Art > Virginia > Richmond > Catalogs
Virginia Museum Of Fine Arts > Catalogs
Virginia Museum Of Fine Arts > Guidebooks
Virginia Museum Of Fine Arts > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00532069
Art > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00815177
Virginia > Richmond > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205345