29905 books found published in 2016, displaying 1000 results in 100 pages

The Living

ISBN: 0007462816, 9780007462810
Author/Editor(s): Anjali Joseph (1978-)
Publisher: Fourth Estate ( London )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2016387601
Number of pages: 229
Categories:
Life > Fiction
Single Mothers > Fiction
Alcoholics > Fiction
Interpersonal Relations > Fiction
Alcoholics > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00804414
Interpersonal Relations > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00977397
Life > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01198505
Single Mothers > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01119370

Rightful Heritage: Franklin D. Roosevelt And The Land Of America

ISBN: 0062089234, 9780062089236
Author/Editor(s): Douglas Brinkley
Publisher: Harper An Imprint Of HarperCollins Publishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 744
Categories:
Roosevelt, Franklin D > (Franklin Delano), > 1882-1945
Civilian Conservation Corps (U.S.)
Conservation Of Natural Resources > United States > History

Lazaretto: A Novel

ISBN: 0062126962, 9780062126962
Author/Editor(s): Diane McKinney-Whetstone
Publisher: Harper An Imprint Of HarperCollinsPublishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015025011
Number of pages: 338
Categories:
Quarantine > Pennsylvania > Philadelphia > Fiction
African Americans > Social Life And Customs > 19th Century > Fiction
African Americans > Social Life And Customs > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00799703
Quarantine > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01085153
Pennsylvania > Philadelphia > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204170
Pennsylvania > Social Life And Customs > 19th Century > Fiction
Philadelphia (Pa.) > Social Life And Customs > 19th Century > Fiction

Love, Loss, And What We Ate

ISBN: 0062202618, 9780062202611
Author/Editor(s): Padma Lakshmi
Publisher: Ecco An Imprint Of HarperCollins Publishers ( New York )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 325
Categories:
Lakshmi, Padma
Television Personalities > United States > Biography
Models (Persons) > India > Biography
Top Chef (Television Program)
BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY > Entertainment & Performing Arts > Bisacsh
BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY > Rich & Famous > Bisacsh

The Lost Book Of Moses: The Hunt For The World's Oldest Bible

ISBN: 0062206419, 9780062206411
Author/Editor(s): Chanan Tigay
Publisher: Ecco An Imprint Of HarperCollins Publishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 354
Categories:
Shapira, Mozes Vilhelm, > 1830-1884 > Forgeries
Bible > Manuscripts, Hebrew > Forgeries
Bible > Deuteronomy > Manuscripts, Hebrew
Forgers > Israel > History

Under The Influence: A Novel

ISBN: 0062257641, 9780062257642
Author/Editor(s): Joyce Maynard (1953-)
Publisher: William Morrow An Imprint Of HarperCollinsPublishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
LCCN: 2015041171
Number of pages: 327
Categories:
Mothers And Sons > Fiction
Alcoholism > Fiction
Interpersonal Relations > Fiction
FICTION / Contemporary Women > Bisacsh
FICTION / Family Life > Bisacsh
FICTION / Suspense > Bisacsh

The Secret War: Spies, Ciphers, And Guerrillas 1939-1945

ISBN: 006225927X, 9780062259271
Author/Editor(s): Max Hastings
Publisher: Harper An Imprint Of HarperCollinsPublishers ( New York NY )
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Number of pages: 610
Categories:
World War, 1939-1945 > Secret Service
World War, 1939-1945 > Underground Movements
World War, 1939-1945 > Cryptography
World War, 1939-1945 > Electronic Intelligence
Intelligence Service > History > 20th Century
Espionage > History > 20th Century
Bletchley Park (Milton Keynes, England) > History
Cryptography > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00884552
Electronic Intelligence > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00907316
Espionage > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00915379
Intelligence Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00975848
Secret Service > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01110661
Underground Movements, War > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01355184
England > Milton Keynes > Bletchley Park > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01711859