Singapore Dreaming edited By H. Koon Wee & Jeremy Chia ; Foreword By William S.W. Lim

Full Title: Singapore Dreaming: Managing Utopia
Author/Editor(s): H. Koon Wee; Jeremy Chia
ISBN: 9810984189, 9789810984182
Publisher: Asian Urban Lab
Published Place: Singapore
Published/Copyright Year: 2016
Language: English
Physical Description: Illustrationsustrations included, 24 cm
LCCN: 2016326079
Number of pages: 354 (354 pages)
Categories:
Forecasting
Social Prediction > Singapore
Arts And Society > Singapore
Sustainability > Singapore
Collective Memory > Singapore
Arts And Society > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00817856
Collective Memory > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01739814
Forecasting > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00931721
Social Prediction > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01122769
Sustainability > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01747391
Singapore > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01205288


Content:
In English.
Developing Singapore for a better future.

Notes:
Includes bibliographical references (pages 320-333) and index.

ISBNPlus ID: COLA.BU25.38643-11-6268249
Other ID: 935194622(OCLC)
Nature: Bibliographies
Form: Nonfiction
LC Call No: HN700.67
Dewey Decimal: 303.495957
Released Date: 20160923

Download BiBTeX of this book (.bib)
@book{isbnplus9789810984182,
 title={Singapore Dreaming: Managing Utopia},
 author={H. Koon Wee and Jeremy Chia},
 isbn={9789810984182},
 lccn={2016326079},
 url={http://isbnplus.org/9789810984182},
 year={2016},
 publisher={Asian Urban Lab},
 address={Singapore}
}
Download 9789810984182.bib
Download EndNote of this book (.enw)
%0 Book
%T Singapore Dreaming: Managing Utopia
%A H. Koon Wee
%A Jeremy Chia
%@ 9789810984182
%U http://isbnplus.org/9789810984182
%D 2016
%I Asian Urban Lab
%C Singapore
Download 9789810984182.enw
Download RefMan of this book (.ris)
TY  - BOOK
T1  - Singapore Dreaming: Managing Utopia
A1  - H. Koon Wee
A1  - Jeremy Chia
SN  - 9789810984182
UR  - http://isbnplus.org/9789810984182
Y1  - 2016
PB  - Asian Urban Lab
CY  - Singapore
ER  - 
Download 9789810984182.ris
Download the MARC records (.mrc)

No guarantees for the accuracy of information are made.

x

APA Style:
Wee, H.K. & Chia, J. (2016). Singapore Dreaming: Managing Utopia. Singapore: Asian Urban Lab.

MLA Style:
Wee, H. Koon, and Jeremy Chia. Singapore Dreaming: Managing Utopia. Singapore: Asian Urban Lab, 2016. Print.

Chicago Style:
Wee, H. Koon, and Jeremy Chia. Singapore Dreaming: Managing Utopia. Singapore: Asian Urban Lab, 2016.