Migration Of Labour In India by Himmat Singh Ratnoo ; Foreword By Nigel Harris

Full Title: Migration Of Labour In India: The Squatter Settlements Of Delhi
Author/Editor(s): Himmat Singh Ratnoo
ISBN: 1138962732, 9781138962736
Publisher: Routledge
Published Place: New York NY
Published/Copyright Year: 2017
Language: English
Physical Description: 24 cm
LCCN: 2016004652
Series: Routledge Contemporary South Asia Series ( Volume 116 )
Number of pages: 237 (xxi, 237 pages)
Categories:
Migrant Labor > India
Labor Mobility > India
Rural-urban Migration > India
Urbanization > India
Migration, Internal > India
Labor Mobility > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00990067
Migrant Labor > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01020711
Migration, Internal > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01020741
Rural-urban Migration > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01101940
Urbanization > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01162722
India > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01210276

Notes:
Includes bibliographical references and index.

ISBNPlus ID: COLA.BU25.21835-11-6255981
Other ID: 953884967(OCLC);953884967(OCLC)
Nature: Bibliographies
Form: Nonfiction
LC Call No: HD5856.I4 R37 2017
Dewey Decimal: 331.5/440954
Released Date: 20160901

Download BiBTeX of this book (.bib)
@book{isbnplus9781138962736,
 title={Migration Of Labour In India: The Squatter Settlements Of Delhi},
 author={Himmat Singh Ratnoo},
 isbn={9781138962736},
 lccn={2016004652},
 series={Routledge Contemporary South Asia Series},
 url={http://isbnplus.org/9781138962736},
 year={2017},
 publisher={Routledge},
 address={New York  NY}
}
Download 9781138962736.bib
Download EndNote of this book (.enw)
%0 Book
%T Migration Of Labour In India: The Squatter Settlements Of Delhi
%A Himmat Singh Ratnoo
%@ 9781138962736
%U http://isbnplus.org/9781138962736
%D 2017
%I Routledge
%C New York  NY
Download 9781138962736.enw
Download RefMan of this book (.ris)
TY  - BOOK
T1  - Migration Of Labour In India: The Squatter Settlements Of Delhi
A1  - Himmat Singh Ratnoo
SN  - 9781138962736
T3  - Routledge Contemporary South Asia Series
UR  - http://isbnplus.org/9781138962736
Y1  - 2017
PB  - Routledge
CY  - New York  NY
ER  - 
Download 9781138962736.ris
Download the MARC records (.mrc)

No guarantees for the accuracy of information are made.

x

APA Style:
Ratnoo, H.S. (2017). Migration Of Labour In India: The Squatter Settlements Of Delhi. New York NY: Routledge.

MLA Style:
Ratnoo, Himmat Singh. Migration Of Labour In India: The Squatter Settlements Of Delhi. New York NY: Routledge, 2017. Print.

Chicago Style:
Ratnoo, Himmat Singh. Migration Of Labour In India: The Squatter Settlements Of Delhi. New York NY: Routledge, 2017.