Kraton Ratu Boko by editor & Contributor, John N. Miksic, Slamet Pinardi

Full Title: Kraton Ratu Boko: A Javanese Site Of Enigmatic Beauty
Author/Editor(s): John N. Miksic; Slamet Pinardi; Prambanan & Ratu Boko (Persero) Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur
ISBN: 6029827936, 9786029827934
Publisher: PT Persero Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur Prambanan Ratu Boko
Published Place: Prambanan Sleman Yogyakarta Indonesia
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
Physical Description: Illustrationsustrations (chiefly color) included, 25 cm
LCCN: 2015311151
Edition: First edition. [View All Editions]
Number of pages: 152 (152 pages)
Categories:
Keraton Ratu Boko (Temple : Prambanan, Indonesia)
Temples > Indonesia > Prambanan
Antiquities > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00810745
Civilization > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00862898
Excavations (Archaeology) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00917564
Kings And Rulers > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00987694
Palaces > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01051243
Indonesia > Java > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01244461


Content:
In English.

Notes:
504a
Includes bibliographical references (pages 144-145) and index.

ISBNPlus ID: COLA.BD24.69404-11-6203284
Other ID: 915569970(OCLC);905525534(OCLC)
Nature: Bibliographies
Form: Nonfiction
LC Call No: NA6026.6.K47 M55 2015
Dewey Decimal: 959.82
Released Date: 20160223

Download BiBTeX of this book (.bib)
@book{isbnplus9786029827934,
 title={Kraton Ratu Boko: A Javanese Site Of Enigmatic Beauty},
 author={John N. Miksic and Slamet Pinardi and Prambanan & Ratu Boko (Persero) Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur},
 isbn={9786029827934},
 lccn={2015311151},
 url={http://isbnplus.org/9786029827934},
 year={2015},
 publisher={PT   Persero  Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur  Prambanan   Ratu Boko},
 address={Prambanan  Sleman  Yogyakarta  Indonesia}
}
Download 9786029827934.bib
Download EndNote of this book (.enw)
%0 Book
%T Kraton Ratu Boko: A Javanese Site Of Enigmatic Beauty
%A John N. Miksic
%A Slamet Pinardi
%A Prambanan & Ratu Boko (Persero) Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur
%@ 9786029827934
%U http://isbnplus.org/9786029827934
%D 2015
%I PT   Persero  Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur  Prambanan   Ratu Boko
%C Prambanan  Sleman  Yogyakarta  Indonesia
Download 9786029827934.enw
Download RefMan of this book (.ris)
TY  - BOOK
T1  - Kraton Ratu Boko: A Javanese Site Of Enigmatic Beauty
A1  - John N. Miksic
A1  - Slamet Pinardi
A1  - Prambanan & Ratu Boko (Persero) Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur
SN  - 9786029827934
UR  - http://isbnplus.org/9786029827934
Y1  - 2015
PB  - PT   Persero  Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur  Prambanan   Ratu Boko
CY  - Prambanan  Sleman  Yogyakarta  Indonesia
ER  - 
Download 9786029827934.ris
Download the MARC records (.mrc)

No guarantees for the accuracy of information are made.

x

APA Style:
Miksic, J.N., Pinardi, S. & Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur, P.&.R.B.(. (2015). Kraton Ratu Boko: A Javanese Site Of Enigmatic Beauty. Prambanan Sleman Yogyakarta Indonesia: PT Persero Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur Prambanan Ratu Boko.

MLA Style:
Miksic, John N., Slamet Pinardi, and Prambanan & Ratu Boko (Persero) Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur. Kraton Ratu Boko: A Javanese Site Of Enigmatic Beauty. Prambanan Sleman Yogyakarta Indonesia: PT Persero Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur Prambanan Ratu Boko, 2015. Print.

Chicago Style:
Miksic, John N., Slamet Pinardi, and Prambanan & Ratu Boko (Persero) Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur. Kraton Ratu Boko: A Javanese Site Of Enigmatic Beauty. Prambanan Sleman Yogyakarta Indonesia: PT Persero Taman Wisata Candi Borobudur Prambanan Ratu Boko, 2015.