Variations On A Rectangle by DJ Stout ; Foreword By Paula Scher

Full Title: Variations On A Rectangle: 30 Years Of Graphic Design From Texas Monthly To Pentagram
Author/Editor(s): D. J. Stout; Paula Scher
ISBN: 1477303626, 9781477303627
Publisher: University Of Texas Press
Published Place: Austin
Published/Copyright Year: 2015
Language: English
Physical Description: color Illustrationsustrations ; 32 cm included,
LCCN: 2015007473
Edition: First edition. [View All Editions]
Number of pages: 296 (296 pages)
Categories:
Stout, D. J
Graphic Arts > United States
Graphic Artists > United States
Graphic Design (Typography)
Stout, D. J > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01543137
Graphic Artists > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01740159
Graphic Arts > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00946595
Graphic Design (Typography) > Fast > (OCoLC)fst00946640
United States > Fast > (OCoLC)fst01204155

ISBNPlus ID: UPE.BD102.5280-11-2192688
Other ID: 904715537(OCLC);907205999(OCLC)
Form: Nonfiction
LC Call No: NC999.4.S76 A35 2015
Dewey Decimal: 741.6092
Released Date: 20151128

Download BiBTeX of this book (.bib)
@book{isbnplus9781477303627,
 title={Variations On A Rectangle: 30 Years Of Graphic Design From Texas Monthly To Pentagram},
 author={D. J. Stout and Paula Scher},
 isbn={9781477303627},
 lccn={2015007473},
 url={http://isbnplus.org/9781477303627},
 year={2015},
 publisher={University Of Texas Press},
 address={Austin}
}
Download 9781477303627.bib
Download EndNote of this book (.enw)
%0 Book
%T Variations On A Rectangle: 30 Years Of Graphic Design From Texas Monthly To Pentagram
%A D. J. Stout
%A Paula Scher
%@ 9781477303627
%U http://isbnplus.org/9781477303627
%D 2015
%I University Of Texas Press
%C Austin
Download 9781477303627.enw
Download RefMan of this book (.ris)
TY  - BOOK
T1  - Variations On A Rectangle: 30 Years Of Graphic Design From Texas Monthly To Pentagram
A1  - D. J. Stout
A1  - Paula Scher
SN  - 9781477303627
UR  - http://isbnplus.org/9781477303627
Y1  - 2015
PB  - University Of Texas Press
CY  - Austin
ER  - 
Download 9781477303627.ris
Download the MARC records (.mrc)

No guarantees for the accuracy of information are made.

x

APA Style:
Stout, D.J. & Scher, P. (2015). Variations On A Rectangle: 30 Years Of Graphic Design From Texas Monthly To Pentagram. Austin: University Of Texas Press.

MLA Style:
Stout, D. J, and Paula Scher. Variations On A Rectangle: 30 Years Of Graphic Design From Texas Monthly To Pentagram. Austin: University Of Texas Press, 2015. Print.

Chicago Style:
Stout, D. J, and Paula Scher. Variations On A Rectangle: 30 Years Of Graphic Design From Texas Monthly To Pentagram. Austin: University Of Texas Press, 2015.